ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSTEREMS - IMO 9148207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:OSTEREMSAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9148207Hits:419
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
OSTEREMS in the Port of Emden on 18.10.2009

Build 1999
Flag Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Osterems
IMO:9148207
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275463000
Callsign:YLKT
Former name(s):
- Merwekreek (Until 2006 Apr)
- Baltic Shamrock (Until 2005 Jul)
- Polar Star (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,714 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°25’51.72” N, 14°34’45.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 107° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
06:00:31 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 06:00:31 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 11th, 22:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 8th, 18:00:25 UTCPoole
2018 June 27th, 06:00:48 UTCLondonderry
2018 June 19th, 11:00:52 UTCRiga
2018 May 23rd, 22:30:22 UTCKiel
2018 May 17th, 15:40:50 UTCErith
2018 May 14th, 12:00:30 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 9th, 23:30:12 UTCGijon
2018 May 6th, 23:00:19 UTCBilbao
More Of This Ship
OSTEREMS
© 3SX
Osterems
© Vladimir Knyaz
Osterems
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!