ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Leander - IMO 9186704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:LeanderAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9186704Hits:476
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
German Carl Buttnerīs small product tanker Leander, 13.190 dwt, built 1999, at Skarvikshamnen, Gothenburg on October 18th, 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Leander
IMO:9186704
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218731000
Callsign:DEDP
Former name(s):
- Gold River (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,085 tons
Summer DWT:13,190 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bremen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°36’22.88” N, 0°27’7.49” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 325° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
08:00:02 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 09:00:31 UTCLivorno- Anchorage
2018 September 6th, 06:00:56 UTCImmingham
2018 September 1st, 22:00:08 UTCHamburg Germany
2018 August 31st, 02:00:44 UTCNlrot Europort Bp6
2018 August 30th, 22:00:24 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 28th, 06:30:47 UTCPlymouth
2018 August 25th, 15:00:17 UTCLayby Dolphin 79b
2018 August 24th, 08:00:54 UTCNlrot Kool Terminal
2018 August 21st, 16:00:55 UTCFor Order
2018 August 21st, 16:00:25 UTCNlrot Road 4e F.o.
More Of This Ship
LEANDER
© jeffess
LEANDER
© Henk Jungerius
LEANDER
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!