ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREYA - IMO 9219874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:FREYAAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:October 18, 2009IMO:9219874Hits:687
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
18-Oct-2009 The Freya Westbound on the Kiel-Canal

FREYA
IMO 9219874
Typ : Container Ship
Call sign : PECN
Flag / Port : Netherlands / Heerenveen
Build :2000 - J. J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co.
Yard No. 1158

Gross Tonnage : 5067
Net Tonnage : 2530
Deadweight : 6850 t

Length overall : 117.90 m
Breadth : 19.90 m
Draught : 7.10 m

Containers : 658 teu
Teu at 14 t : 333 teu
Reefer points : 150
Vessel Identification
Name:Freya
IMO:9219874
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244180000
Callsign:PECN
Former name(s):
- Dalsland (Until 2007 May 23)
- Frederika (Until 2007 May)
- Dalsland (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,067 tons
Summer DWT:6,850 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°54’18” N, 14°53’3.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 274° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Seahu
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
08:30:56 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 19:00:40 UTCHamburg
2018 September 10th, 13:00:14 UTCStockholm
2018 September 7th, 22:30:31 UTCHamburg
2018 September 7th, 01:45:12 UTCDebru
2018 September 4th, 23:45:27 UTCSekan
2018 August 31st, 23:00:36 UTCHamburg
2018 August 30th, 19:00:50 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 28th, 08:30:18 UTCSekan
2018 August 27th, 09:00:03 UTCSodertalje
2018 August 24th, 22:00:07 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Freya
© Daniel Eckhardt
Freya
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
FREYA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!