ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEHN SKY - IMO 9130212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:FEHN SKYAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9130212Hits:505
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
FEHN SKY Coming in the Port of Emden on 18.10.2009

Build 1997
Flag Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Sky
IMO:9130212
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236439000
Callsign:ZDIH5
Former name(s):
- A.b.lubeck (Until 2007 Nov)
- Ab Lubeck (Until 2007 Sep 14)
- A.b.lubeck (Until 2003 Sep 23)
- Saar Lubeck (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,211 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°22’42” N, 4°20’41.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 106° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Gbbrp
Arrival:28th May 2018
16:30:49 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 20th, 12:00:53 UTCIenrs
2018 May 10th, 08:00:20 UTCSesli
2018 May 4th, 17:30:40 UTCFrdkk
2018 April 30th, 08:00:55 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 26th, 22:00:36 UTCNomon
2018 April 24th, 07:00:31 UTCNohla
2018 April 19th, 11:00:52 UTCNlams
2018 April 13th, 17:00:35 UTCNltnz
2018 April 13th, 17:00:16 UTCNltnz
2018 April 12th, 19:00:24 UTCTerneuzen
More Of This Ship
FEHN LUNA
© erwin willemse
FEHN LUNA
© erwin willemse
FEHN LUNA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!