ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA CLOPPENBURG - IMO 9357860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ko Rusman [View profile]Title:HANSA CLOPPENBURGAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9357860Hits:516
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering IJmuiden 18-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Cloppenburg
IMO:9357860
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091413
Callsign:A8NG3
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Singapore (Until 2009 Aug 28)
- Hansa Cloppenburg (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,327 tons
Summer DWT:23,396 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°37’22.14” N, 30°11’5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 255° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Mt Mar
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
10:30:51 UTC
Last update:
10 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 10:30:51 UTCMt Mar
2018 September 25th, 09:20:42 UTCItgoa
2018 April 27th, 06:30:36 UTCIt Liv
2018 April 15th, 08:00:01 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 April 5th, 21:00:02 UTCMersin
2018 March 31st, 23:30:27 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 March 29th, 05:00:05 UTCGenoa
2018 March 21st, 23:59:52 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 March 1st, 17:00:06 UTCAlgiers
2018 February 10th, 15:00:49 UTCMarsaxlokk
More Of This Ship
HANSA CLOPPENBURG
© carlo martinelli
HANSA CLOPPENBURG
© carlo martinelli
HANSA CLOPPENBURG
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!