ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eptalofos - IMO 8019526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:EptalofosAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8019526Hits:1,977
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulker "Eptalofos",now "Sound Proodos",Imo 8019526, on transit through Kiel-canal from Hamburg to St.Petersburg on 08/06/2001,built in 1982 by Astilleros Espanoles S.A.(AESA)-Sevilla (244/GT=20446).Ex-names: "Mount Troodos" - 06; "Eptalofos" - 04, „Ellin“ – 92; „Kin Ip“ – 89.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sound Proodos
IMO:8019526
Former name(s):
- Mount Troodos (Until 2006 Dec)
- Eptalofos (Until 2004 Jun)
- Ellin (Until 1992 Aug)
- Kin Ip (Until 1989 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,446 tons
Summer DWT:35,063 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOUND PROODOS
© Geir Vinnes
SOUND PROODOS
© Geir Vinnes
Mount Troodos
© Torben Schaudinn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,977 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!