ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC SOROLLA - IMO 9333345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:WEC SOROLLAAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:October 18, 2009IMO:9333345Hits:810
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Este quay, Valencia Port on 18/10/2009.
Call Sign : MKQT7
MMSI : 235010050
Gross tonnage : 9.981, DWT : 11.269
Year of build : 2005
Flag : United Kingdom
Dimensions : 134,44 x 22,50 x 8,71 m
TEU : 868, Reefer points : 150
Main engine : MaK 9M43 _ Bhp.: 11.421, Kw.: 8.400, Service speed : 18 Kn
Shipbuilder : J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. - Hamburg (DEU). Yard No. 1257
Name of ship : WEC SOROLLA, 2009/08.
Former name : Partnership, 2005/10.
Later names : Bottenvik, 2013/02. BEATE, 2016/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bottenvik
IMO:9333345
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305998000
Callsign:V2GM6
Former name(s):
- Wec Sorolla (Until 2013 Feb 28)
- Partnership (Until 2009 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,269 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°14’20.23” N, 12°37’48.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 179° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv Via Nok
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
17:00:11 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 16:00:36 UTCNoosl P/s
2018 September 9th, 01:00:24 UTCNlvli Steenbk P/s
2018 September 7th, 11:00:46 UTCNlrtm Ps
2018 September 7th, 11:00:02 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 5th, 14:30:55 UTCNoosl Ps
2018 September 4th, 05:00:58 UTCSehel Ps
2018 September 1st, 08:30:59 UTCNlvli Stennbk Ps
2018 August 30th, 17:00:31 UTCNlrtm Mc
2018 August 28th, 09:00:36 UTCSehel Ps
2018 August 25th, 05:00:35 UTCNevli Steenbk Pilot
More Of This Ship
BEATE
© Henk Jungerius
BEATE
© Pieter Inpyn
BEATE
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!