ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEHN SKY - IMO 9130212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:FEHN SKYAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9130212Hits:492
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
spot:18-10-2009 River Ems---destination Emden.
build:1997 Call Sign:ZDIH5
Flag:Gibraltar
ex.A.B.Lubeck
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Sky
IMO:9130212
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236439000
Callsign:ZDIH5
Former name(s):
- A.b.lubeck (Until 2007 Nov)
- Ab Lubeck (Until 2007 Sep 14)
- A.b.lubeck (Until 2003 Sep 23)
- Saar Lubeck (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,211 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°4’23.94” N, 5°17’58.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 163° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Noodd
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
08:00:05 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 08:00:05 UTCNoodd
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:32 UTCEsmot
2018 July 12th, 19:00:01 UTCBegne
2018 July 10th, 21:00:10 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 29th, 07:30:34 UTCFrsml
2018 June 21st, 19:00:07 UTCLtkle
2018 June 19th, 07:00:41 UTCDkhor
2018 June 17th, 08:00:22 UTCNorek
2018 June 2nd, 14:00:29 UTCEssci
2018 May 25th, 15:30:13 UTCGbavo
More Of This Ship
FEHN LUNA
© Henk Jungerius
FEHN LUNA
© Henk Jungerius
FEHN LUNA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!