ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NICEA - IMO 8606642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:NICEAAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:April 26, 2009IMO:8606642Hits:2,721
Location:Rio Haina, Dominican Republic
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Rio Haina, Dominican Republic 2009/4/26

IMO: 8606642
MMSI: 248272000
Callsign: 9HXG5
Flag: MALTA
BUILT: Year: 1987
Yard: Neptun-Warnow Werft, Rostock
Yard no.: 170
HULL TYPE(S): Type Bulbous bow
CLASS: DNV-21644 A1 R1(200,200,200) ICE-1CGeneral Cargo Carrier RO/RO
GT: 6494
NT.: 2068
MDWT.: 4673
Displ. t.: 8955 t
Length o.a. 125,9
Length p.p. 117,5
Breadth(mld) 16,22
Depth(mld) 11,06
Draught 5,66
CAPACITIES:
Lanemeter 713
Cars 373
Trailers 12 + 16 trucks + trailers
Description
TEU 144
Hold 80
Deck 66 teus 32 feus
Reefer pts 20
Deck Upper dk 2 t/m2, 689 m2
Main dk/Loho 3 t/m2, 1480/662 m2
Car dk 0,25 t/m2, 1380 m2
Hold Main dk 5722 m3 H=4,6 m
Lower hold 2473 m3 H=3,6 m

ENGINES:
Bhp.: 7200
Kw.: 5299
Main SKL 6VD48/42AL-2 x 2
SPEED/CONSUMPTION: 14.5 kn at 22 t/d

FORMER NAME(S):
Boa Transporter 2004
Niklolay Chernyshevskiy 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Nicea
IMO:8606642
Former name(s):
- Boa Transporter (Until 2004 Mar)
- Madison (Until 1998 Oct)
- Nikolay Chernyshevskiy (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,894 tons
Summer DWT:4,673 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOA TRANSPORTER
© Pieter Inpyn
BOA TRANSPORTER
© Pieter Inpyn
BOA TRANSPORTER
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!