ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIA DEL MAR - IMO 8003060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:JULIA DEL MARAdded:Jul 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:8003060Hits:551
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Docked on Vigo, summer 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Abou Karim Iii
IMO:8003060
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450540000
Callsign:ODVK
Former name(s):
- Bassel K (Until 2011 May)
- Noora Moon (Until 2010 Jul)
- Julia Del Mar (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,676 tons
Summer DWT:6,882 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Beirut
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°31’34.86” N, 16°1’33.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 92° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Egypt
Arrival:28th Jun 2017
08:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 28th, 08:00:25 UTCEgypt
2017 May 3rd, 06:00:03 UTCLas Palmas
2017 April 28th, 08:00:47 UTCOrder
2017 April 16th, 08:00:53 UTCBeirut
2017 April 16th, 08:00:46 UTCTr_mer
2017 April 16th, 08:00:45 UTCTr_mer
2017 March 15th, 08:00:04 UTCBr.vdc
2017 February 22nd, 07:00:48 UTCLas Palmas
2016 December 12th, 16:00:58 UTCOrder
2016 October 20th, 22:00:53 UTCBr-rio
More Of This Ship
ABOU KARIM III
© samtmendher
ABOU KARIM III
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Abou Karim III
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!