ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEPENDENT - IMO 9213997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:DEPENDENTAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213997Hits:1,436
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
24.09.2004 11:00 PBCP DEPENDENT DWT 2 891 NETHERLANDS Brevik, Norcem Bulkkai
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Polaris
IMO:9213997
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305290000
Callsign:V2QJ4
Former name(s):
- Fehn Sirius (Until 2014 Dec)
- Dependent (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,891 tons
Summer DWT:4,228 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’4.29” N, 14°35’6.85” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 255° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
10:00:05 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 10:00:05 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 8th, 01:00:36 UTCShoreham
2018 May 12th, 23:00:36 UTCPl Gdy
2018 May 9th, 20:00:09 UTCSe Mma
2018 April 28th, 20:00:51 UTCEs Alg
2018 April 24th, 20:00:08 UTCEs Cas
2018 April 13th, 06:00:41 UTCGbply
2018 April 13th, 06:00:34 UTCGbply
2018 April 10th, 20:00:12 UTCGb Ptl
2018 March 29th, 09:00:33 UTCSe Nrk
More Of This Ship
FEHN POLARIS
© Ulf Kornfeld
FEHN POLARIS
© jens smit
FEHN POLARIS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!