ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER LADY - IMO 7617814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CLIPPER LADYAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:7617814Hits:1,445
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
*2,313 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1978 by Moss Rosenberg. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosala
IMO:7617814
Flag:Mexico
MMSI:345080015
Callsign:XCQN
Former name(s):
- New Providence (Until 2003 May)
- Clipper Lady (Until 1992 Aug)
- Hestia (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,259 tons
Summer DWT:3,092 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mazatlan
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°15’43.82” N, 110°19’51.67” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 233° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Pichiligue Bcs
Arrival:25th Jan 2018
06:30:33 UTC
Last update:
22 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 25th, 06:30:33 UTCPichiligue Bcs
2018 January 24th, 00:30:56 UTCTopolobampo
2018 January 19th, 11:00:09 UTCPichiligue Bcs
2018 January 18th, 08:00:25 UTCTopolobampo
2018 January 15th, 22:00:57 UTCPichiligue Bcs
2017 December 18th, 07:30:56 UTCTopolobampo
2012 August 27th, 03:00:08 UTCEnsenada Bc
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!