ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER PACE - IMO 9350678

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:CLIPPER PACEAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9350678Hits:763
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
arriving dublin,29/3/09. flag.limassol,cyp. built 2009.astill.huelva,sp. y/n.821. 14,759gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seatruck Pace
IMO:9350678
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212400000
Callsign:5BKW2
Former name(s):
- Clipper Pace (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,759 tons
Summer DWT:5,125 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°27’31.9” N, 5°30’36.13” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 72° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
03:00:08 UTC
Last update:
8 minutes 37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 14:00:44 UTCLiverpool
2018 December 4th, 03:00:42 UTCDublin
2018 December 4th, 03:00:12 UTCDublin
2018 November 4th, 14:00:42 UTCLiverpool
2018 November 4th, 03:00:11 UTCDublin
2018 October 9th, 23:30:10 UTCLiverpool
2018 October 4th, 14:00:22 UTCLiverpool
2018 October 4th, 03:00:39 UTCDublin
2018 September 22nd, 03:00:29 UTCDublin
2018 September 7th, 03:00:53 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
SEATRUCK PACE
© Joseph Collinson
SEATRUCK PACE & CLIPPER POINT
© Robbie Cox
SEATRUCK PACE
© Joseph Collinson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!