ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER PACE - IMO 9350678

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:CLIPPER PACEAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9350678Hits:503
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
departing dublin,13/5/09. flag.limassol,cyp. built 2009.astill.huelva,sp.y/n.821. 14,759gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seatruck Pace
IMO:9350678
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212400000
Callsign:5BKW2
Former name(s):
- Clipper Pace (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,759 tons
Summer DWT:5,125 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’36.5” N, 3°0’16.45” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 44° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Liverpool
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
14:00:22 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 14:00:44 UTCLiverpool
2018 December 4th, 03:00:42 UTCDublin
2018 December 4th, 03:00:12 UTCDublin
2018 November 4th, 14:00:42 UTCLiverpool
2018 November 4th, 03:00:11 UTCDublin
2018 October 4th, 14:00:22 UTCLiverpool
2018 October 4th, 03:00:39 UTCDublin
2018 August 16th, 14:00:22 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 16th, 03:00:02 UTCDublin
2018 August 14th, 14:00:38 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
Seatruck Pace & Clipper Point
© Robbie Cox
SEATRUCK PACE
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
SEATRUCK PACE
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!