ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTWARD ISLE G185 - IMO 7431868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:WESTWARD ISLE G185Added:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:7431868Hits:1,171
Location:Lerwick, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Westward Isle in Lerwick on Sun.18th.Oct.2009.
Built. 1975.
Length. 34.72mt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Westward Isle
IMO:7431868
Flag:Ireland
MMSI:250104900
Callsign:EILK
Former name(s):
- Girl Stephanie (Until 2003 Dec)
- Julie Anne (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:470 tons
Length:41 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°27’38.87” N, 6°10’31.87” E
Status:Fishing
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 173° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Tuna Fishing Ground
Arrival:29th Apr 2018
15:00:57 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 06:00:57 UTCCh 16 For Info
2018 April 29th, 15:00:57 UTCFishing Ground
2017 September 6th, 08:00:48 UTCFishingground
2017 August 23rd, 16:36:50 UTCNsea
2017 August 23rd, 16:36:31 UTCHanstholm
2017 July 26th, 07:07:50 UTCKanten
2017 July 14th, 07:07:24 UTCHanstholm
2017 June 3rd, 10:30:56 UTCFishing Ground
2017 May 21st, 10:30:41 UTCHusoey
More Of This Ship
Salvoy
© Aage Schjoelberg
Salvoy R333K
© frode adolfsen
Salvoy R333K
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,171 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!