ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER RACER - IMO 9119397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:CLIPPER RACERAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9119397Hits:576
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
departing dublin,15/2/09. flag.valletta,mal. built 1997 astill.huelva,sp.y/n.569. 7,606gt. ex.leholo.97, rr triumph.05, triumph.07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Helliar
IMO:9119397
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235087119
Callsign:2EPP5
Former name(s):
- Clipper Racer (Until 2011 Jan)
- Triumph (Until 2008 Jul 14)
- Lehola (Until 2007 Nov 28)
- Rr Triumph (Until 2007 Nov)
- Lehola (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,606 tons
Summer DWT:5,758 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°8’35.72” N, 2°5’15.29” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 294° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Kirkwall
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
01:00:29 UTC
Last update:
6 minutes 38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 01:00:29 UTCKirkwall
2018 August 14th, 05:00:10 UTCAberdeen
2018 August 12th, 23:30:30 UTCKirkwall
2018 August 12th, 09:30:55 UTCAberdeen
2018 August 11th, 09:00:30 UTCLerwick
2018 August 10th, 07:00:37 UTCAberdeen
2018 August 9th, 00:00:32 UTCKirkwall
2018 August 7th, 07:00:15 UTCAberdeen
2018 August 1st, 06:00:49 UTCLerwick
2018 July 31st, 05:00:05 UTCAberdeen
More Of This Ship
HELLIAR
© Pieter Inpyn
HELLIAR
© Pieter Inpyn
HELLIAR
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!