ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APPEN PAULA - IMO 9338278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:APPEN PAULAAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9338278Hits:369
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on October 17, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadt Bremerhaven
IMO:9338278
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304044000
Callsign:V2GQ3
Former name(s):
- Appen Paula (Until 2011 Feb 11)
- Csav Atlas (Until 2009 Feb 06)
- Fa Mei Shan (Until 2008 Jan)
- Maersk Recife (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,954 tons
Summer DWT:13,709 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°3’52.08” N, 60°49’13.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 123° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Tt Pos
Arrival:7th May 2018
01:00:52 UTC
Last update:
7 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 01:00:52 UTCTt Pos
2018 May 2nd, 17:00:57 UTCSr Pbm
2018 April 30th, 01:00:27 UTCTt Pos
2018 April 11th, 20:00:14 UTCKingston
2018 March 31st, 04:00:59 UTCGi Gib
2018 March 25th, 18:00:02 UTCIt Nap
2018 February 21st, 18:00:29 UTCTnrad
2018 February 15th, 12:00:46 UTCItgit
2018 February 13th, 01:00:11 UTCMalta Anchorage
2018 January 5th, 18:00:11 UTCItgit
More Of This Ship
Sonderborg
© Lyndon Henry
SONDERBORG
© MattyBoy
SONDERBORG
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 369 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!