ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC MONTANA - IMO 9433274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:BBC MONTANAAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9433274Hits:380
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on October 17, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Hhl Tyne
IMO:9433274
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092529
Callsign:D5EW5
Former name(s):
- Tyne (Until 2014 Jan 29)
- Bbc Montana (Until 2013 Aug 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,627 tons
Summer DWT:12,771 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°43’26.49” N, 15°17’45.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 204° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Es Lpa
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
07:00:54 UTC
Last update:
10 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 10:00:34 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 29th, 07:00:45 UTCSabetta
2018 August 12th, 14:50:41 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 30th, 21:00:22 UTCIt Vce
2018 July 29th, 09:45:40 UTCIt Chi
2018 July 3rd, 12:00:26 UTCAo Lad
2018 June 14th, 23:00:30 UTCDe Kel
2018 May 19th, 08:00:34 UTCEs Lpa
2018 April 16th, 12:00:15 UTCGh Tkd
2018 April 2nd, 17:30:07 UTCIt Mdc
More Of This Ship
HHL TYNE
© jens smit
HHL TYNE
© jens smit
HHL TYNE
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!