ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP PATTON - IMO 9344667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:CAP PATTONAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9344667Hits:451
Location:Hansweert, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Walsoorden (the Netherlands) on October 17, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Patton
IMO:9344667
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091434
Callsign:A8NQ7
Former name(s):
- Tasman Crusader (Until 2009 Sep)
- San Alfonso (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,914 tons
Summer DWT:28,178 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°51’2.44” N, 106°17’33.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.4kts, 123° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Mx Lzc
Arrival:10th May 2018
23:59:03 UTC
Last update:
17 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 23:59:03 UTCMx Lzc
2018 May 6th, 10:30:07 UTCUs Oak
2018 May 2nd, 10:00:17 UTCUs Lgb
2018 April 11th, 11:00:13 UTCMx Lzc
2018 April 6th, 10:30:08 UTCUs Oak
2018 April 4th, 10:00:56 UTCUs Lgb
2018 March 14th, 12:00:54 UTCMxlzc
2018 March 9th, 11:30:11 UTCUsoak
2018 March 7th, 11:00:50 UTCUslgb
2018 February 14th, 12:00:02 UTCMxlzc
More Of This Ship
Cap Patton
© hansfair
CAP PATTON
© Cees Bustraan
CAP PATTON
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!