ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYSVIK - IMO 9144251

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:LYSVIKAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:October 18, 2009IMO:9144251Hits:793
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
Lysvik leaving Hamburg, 18.10.2009

Built by ABG Shipyard, Surat, India
Yard No.: 153
Completed: 14.11.1998
First name: Lysvik (11.1998)
Subsequent names:
- 09.2010 Lysvik Seaways
Port of registry: Oslo, Norway
Call sign: LAYV5

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 7.409 / 4.568 / 5.175
L/B/D (m): 129,00 / 18,00 / 6,50
Speed: 16 knots
Capacity: - Bale 7.352 / - TEU 160

Owner: DFDS A/S, Copenhagen, Denmark
Registered owner: DFDS Lys-Line Rederi AS, Oslo, Norway
Manager & operator: DFDS Lys-Line AS, Oslo, Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Lysvik Seaways
IMO:9144251
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259468000
Callsign:LAYV5
Former name(s):
- Lysvik (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:7,409 tons
Summer DWT:5,175 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°57’45” N, 1°6’35.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 53° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
04:00:27 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 21:00:47 UTCHamburg
2018 December 3rd, 07:00:10 UTCHalden
2018 June 24th, 04:00:27 UTCImmingham
2018 June 22nd, 02:00:01 UTCHamburg
2018 June 19th, 18:00:59 UTCHalden
2018 June 19th, 07:00:05 UTCOslo
2018 June 17th, 08:00:26 UTCImmingham
2018 June 12th, 07:00:05 UTCOslo
2018 June 7th, 23:00:47 UTCHamburg
2018 June 5th, 19:00:34 UTCHalden
More Of This Ship
Lysvik Seaways
© Wil Weijsters
LYSVIK SEAWAYS
© Michael Schindler
Lysvik
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!