ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYSVIK - IMO 9144251

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:LYSVIKAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:October 18, 2009IMO:9144251Hits:478
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
Lysvik leaving Hamburg, 18.10.2009

Built by ABG Shipyard, Surat, India
Yard No.: 153
Completed: 14.11.1998
First name: Lysvik (11.1998)
Subsequent names:
- 09.2010 Lysvik Seaways
Port of registry: Oslo, Norway
Call sign: LAYV5

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 7.409 / 4.568 / 5.175
L/B/D (m): 129,00 / 18,00 / 6,50
Speed: 16 knots
Capacity: - Bale 7.352 / - TEU 160

Owner: DFDS A/S, Copenhagen, Denmark
Registered owner: DFDS Lys-Line Rederi AS, Oslo, Norway
Manager & operator: DFDS Lys-Line AS, Oslo, Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Lysvik Seaways
IMO:9144251
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259468000
Callsign:LAYV5
Former name(s):
- Lysvik (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:7,409 tons
Summer DWT:5,175 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°1’22.2” N, 1°14’59.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 57° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:26th May 2018
23:00:31 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 21:00:47 UTCHamburg
2018 December 3rd, 07:00:10 UTCHalden
2018 May 16th, 10:00:13 UTCHalden
2018 May 15th, 09:00:15 UTCOslo
2018 May 11th, 23:30:54 UTCImmingham
2018 May 10th, 23:30:02 UTCHamburg
2018 May 9th, 09:30:01 UTCHalden
2018 May 8th, 08:30:52 UTCOslo
2018 May 4th, 22:30:32 UTCImmingham
2018 May 4th, 00:30:28 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Lysvik Seaways
© Wil Weijsters
LYSVIK SEAWAYS
© Michael Schindler
Lysvik
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!