ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MIRA - IMO 9213583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:MSC MIRAAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:October 18, 2009IMO:9213583Hits:1,877
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Mira leaving Hamburg, 18.10.2009

Built by Samsung Heavy Industries, Geoje, South Korea
Yard No.: 1320
Completed: 30.10.2000
First name: E.R. Fellixtowe (08.2000)
Subsequent names:
- 10.2000 - P&O Nedlloyd Torres
- 01.2006 - E.R. Felixtowe
- 11.2008 - MSC Mira
Port of registry: Monrovia, Liberia
Call sign: A8AV7

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 66.289 / 33.235 / 67.564
L/B/D (m): 277,00 / 40,00 / 14,00
Speed: 26,10 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 5.762

Owner & manager: ER Schiffahrt GmbH & Cie KG, Hamburg, Germany
Registered owner: MS 'ER Felixstowe' Schiffahrtsgesellschaft, Hamburg, Germany
Operator: MSC - Mediterranean Shipping Company, Geneva, Switzerland
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mira
IMO:9213583
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253215000
Callsign:LXME
Former name(s):
- E.r.felixstowe (Until 2008 Nov 26)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Torres (Until 2006 Jan 28)
- E.r.felixstowe (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,564 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°16’45.24” N, 123°44’58.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 243° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Ningbo
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
05:00:17 UTC
Last update:
28 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 04:00:18 UTCNingbo
2018 June 22nd, 12:00:42 UTCSydney
2018 May 28th, 18:00:18 UTCBrisbane
2018 April 9th, 02:00:17 UTCMelbourne
2017 October 31st, 01:30:01 UTCCnshk>sgsin Pebga
More Of This Ship
ER FELIXSTOWE
© Paul Finnigan
ER FELIXSTOWE
© Paul Finnigan
MSC MIRA
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,877 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!