ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM PARSIFAL - IMO 9318060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:CMA CGM PARSIFALAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:October 18, 2009IMO:9318060Hits:702
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM Parsifal arriving at Hamburg, 18.10.2009

Built by Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries, Samho, South Korea
Yard No.: S266
Completed: 16.02.2006
Port of registry: Monrovia, Liberia
Call sign: A8LP6

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 91.649 / 55.388 / 101.505
L/B/D (m): 334,07 / 42,80 / 14,50
Speed: 24,50 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 8.204

Owner & manager: ER Schiffahrt GmbH & Cie KG, Hamburg, Germany
Registered owner: MS 'Lloyd Parsifal' Schiffahrtsgesellschaft, Hamburg, Germany
Operator: CMA CGM - The French Line, Marseille, France
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Parsifal
IMO:9318060
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091290
Callsign:A8LP6
Former name(s):
- Parsifal (Until 2014 May)
- Cma Cgm Parsifal (Until 2012 Jun 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:101,504 tons
Length:332 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°1’57.67” N, 119°28’28.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 305° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Kingston
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
02:00:40 UTC
Last update:
17 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 02:00:57 UTCKingston
2018 September 11th, 07:00:21 UTCNewark
2018 September 10th, 00:01:10 UTCNorfolk
2018 September 7th, 20:00:56 UTCCharleston
2018 July 29th, 22:00:59 UTCSlavyanka
2018 July 4th, 02:00:15 UTCPanama Canal
2018 July 1st, 02:00:32 UTCKingston
2018 June 25th, 13:00:41 UTCNew York
2018 June 23rd, 19:00:04 UTCNorfolk
2018 June 20th, 12:00:46 UTCSavannah
More Of This Ship
Parsifal
© Steven Collingwood
Parsifal
© Steven Collingwood
CMA CGM PARSIFAL
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!