ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROPEAN AMBASSADOR - IMO 9215505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:EUROPEAN AMBASSADORAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:January 01, 2003IMO:9215505Hits:1,128
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
departing dublin,2003. built 2000 mitsubishi,shimonoseki,jpn. y/n.1068. 24,206gt. to stena nordica 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Nordica
IMO:9215505
Flag:France
MMSI:228061800
Callsign:FISR
Former name(s):
- European Ambassador (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:24,206 tons
Summer DWT:4,884 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’47.35” N, 15°37’46.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 27° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Vnt-kka
Arrival:4th Oct 2018
19:00:45 UTC
Last update:
11 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 20:00:21 UTCLpx-trv-lpx
2018 May 8th, 20:00:11 UTCTravemunde
2018 May 3rd, 21:30:15 UTCLpx-trv-lpx
2018 April 8th, 17:00:06 UTCLpx-trv-lpx
2018 March 21st, 17:00:01 UTCLpx-trav-lpx
2018 March 19th, 07:00:04 UTCTravemunde
2018 March 15th, 04:00:05 UTCTraveliepajtravean
2018 February 26th, 08:30:33 UTCNynashamn
2018 February 25th, 06:00:29 UTCVentspils
2018 February 23rd, 19:30:31 UTCNynashamn
More Of This Ship
MALO SEAWAYS
© Cedric Hacke
MALO SEAWAYS
© Cedric Hacke
STENA NORDICA
© Kaefer2011
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!