ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROPEAN AMBASSADOR - IMO 9215505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:EUROPEAN AMBASSADORAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:January 01, 2003IMO:9215505Hits:1,159
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
berthed dublin,2003. flag nassau,bhs. built 2000 mitsubishi,shimonoseki,jpn. y/n.1068. 24,206gt. to stena nordica 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Nordica
IMO:9215505
Flag:France
MMSI:228061800
Callsign:FISR
Former name(s):
- European Ambassador (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:24,206 tons
Summer DWT:4,884 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’45.84” N, 4°7’50.77” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 82° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:27th Jan 2020
08:15:52 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
STENA NORDICA
© simonwp
Stena Nordica
© Robbie Cox
Stena Nordica
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,159 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!