ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN FROST - IMO 8412687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frode adolfsen [View profile]Title:GREEN FROSTAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8412687Hits:1,040
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Malangen 23.05.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Frost
IMO:8412687
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311367000
Callsign:C6SK3
Former name(s):
- Nidaros (Until 1993 Dec)
- Olavur Gregersen (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,398 tons
Summer DWT:2,979 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°17’24.86” N, 14°23’48.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 108° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Bodoe
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
21:00:33 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 21:00:33 UTCBodoe
2018 August 17th, 10:00:40 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 16th, 02:00:38 UTCKristiansund
2018 August 13th, 08:00:44 UTCSandnes
2018 August 11th, 17:00:49 UTCFredrikstad
2018 August 11th, 08:00:50 UTCSkagen
2018 August 8th, 06:30:24 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 August 6th, 01:30:11 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 2nd, 02:00:16 UTCAalesund
2018 August 1st, 13:15:12 UTCKristiansund
More Of This Ship
Green Frost
© Pekka Jarvinen
Samskip Frost
© bjørnar Henningsen
Samskip Frost
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,040 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!