ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONESTE - IMO 9252802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:CONESTEAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9252802Hits:613
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership CONESTE anchored in the Bedford Basin,Halifax,Nova Scotia,"Sans Containers" on 17th October 2009.
IMO: 9252802
Former Names: Maersk Fremantle-09, Coneste.
Type: Container Ship
Year Built: 2003
Builder: J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH &Co., Hamburg
GRT: 9,990 tons.
DWT: 11,153 tons.
Net Tonnage:6,006 tons.
LOA: 134 m, Beam: 23 m, Depth:11.3 m,Draught:7 m.
Capacity: 862 teu with 102 reefers..
Gear: 2 X 45tons.
Machinery:Single shaft/diesel Mod MaK 9M43 at 8,400kW= 18.5 knots.
Owners:Coneste Bernd Bartels KG GmbH & Co.,Jork,Germany.
Management Company: Bartels B,MBH,Jork,Germany.
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Call Sign:V2BT4
Capnken 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Coneste
IMO:9252802
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304920000
Callsign:V2BT4
Former name(s):
- Maersk Fremantle (Until 2009 Oct)
- Coneste (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,193 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°52’47.33” N, 14°30’7.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Valletta
Arrival:7th Nov 2016
20:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 year 9 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 7th, 20:00:12 UTCValletta
2016 October 28th, 16:00:31 UTCMarsaxlokk
2016 October 23rd, 08:00:48 UTCAnnaba
2016 April 18th, 14:00:26 UTCBarcelona
2016 March 28th, 08:00:35 UTCAlger
2016 March 21st, 05:00:47 UTCPort Vendres
2016 March 14th, 08:00:05 UTCCasablanca
2016 March 9th, 20:00:16 UTCMarseille
2016 February 25th, 21:00:44 UTCValencia
2016 February 23rd, 06:00:20 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
Coneste
© Hannes van Rijn
CONESTE
© Henk Jungerius
CONESTE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!