ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS MANATEE - IMO 9255189

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:DS MANATEEAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9255189Hits:589
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - New Century Shipbuilding Co. Ltd., Jingjiang in 2002
Call Sign - C6S2064
IMO - 9255189
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - BAHAMAS
Port of Registry - NASSAU
Grt - 17.944
Dwt - 27.028
Lenght - 178.40
Breadth - 26.00
Speed - 0 Knots
Shipowner - Dockendale Shipping Co. Ltd. (DOCKSHIP), Nassau/Bahamas
Shipmanager - Dockendale Shipping Co. Ltd. (DOCKSHIP), Nassau/Bahamas
Ex Names - ##########
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 09/06/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Ds Manatee
IMO:9255189
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005137
Callsign:V7BG8
Former name(s):
- Cs Manatee (Until 2013 Jul)
- C S Manatee (Until 2013 Apr 15)
- Ds Manatee (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,944 tons
Summer DWT:27,128 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°29’26.71” N, 0°9’28.85” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 234° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Rouen
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
14:00:11 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 7th, 10:00:00 UTCDublin
2018 January 22nd, 22:00:56 UTCAlgeria
2018 January 12th, 04:00:17 UTCRouen
2017 December 27th, 12:00:45 UTCFoynes
2017 December 21st, 08:00:48 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 9th, 08:00:54 UTCSetubal
2017 November 7th, 10:00:19 UTCSantos
2017 October 25th, 13:00:48 UTCCape Town
2017 August 4th, 12:00:23 UTCUusikaupunki
2017 July 24th, 05:00:51 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
DS Manatee
© simonwp
DS MANATEE
© Gena Anfimov
DS MANATEE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!