ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INSIGNIA - IMO 9156462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:INSIGNIAAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9156462Hits:555
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Built - Chantiers de L'Atlantique, St Nazaire/France in 1998
Call Sign - V7DM2
IMO - 9156462
Type - CRUISE LINER
Flag - MARSHALL ISLANDS
Port of Register - MAJURO
Grt - 30.277
Dwt - 2.700
Lenght - 181.00
Breadth - 25.50
Speed - 20.0 Knots
Shipowner - Oceania Cruises Inc., Miami/United States of America
Shipmanager - Oceania Cruises Inc., Miami/United States of America
Ex Names - R ONE-03
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 31/01/2009 and 16/12/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Insignia
IMO:9156462
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001663
Callsign:V7DM2
Former name(s):
- Columbus 2 (Until 2014 May)
- Insignia (Until 2012 Apr)
- R One (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°45’12.96” N, 80°25’37.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 208° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Miami
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
13:30:53 UTC
Last update:
7 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 09:30:51 UTCPortland
2018 August 26th, 10:30:02 UTCBoston
2018 August 17th, 10:30:52 UTCBar Harbor
2018 August 16th, 10:30:46 UTCBoston
2018 August 7th, 10:30:25 UTCBar Harbor
2018 August 6th, 10:30:08 UTCBoston
2018 August 4th, 09:00:20 UTCNew York
2018 July 28th, 10:30:05 UTCBar Harbor
2018 July 16th, 10:30:47 UTCNewport
2018 July 15th, 09:45:57 UTCNew York
More Of This Ship
Insignia
© andrecas
INSIGNIA
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
INSIGNIA
© michell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!