ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIS ANTALYA - IMO 9305350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ATLANTIS ANTALYAAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9305350Hits:1,275
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built - Celiktrans Shipbuilding Co., Ltd., Istanbul/Turkey in 2004
Call Sign - MHXL9
IMO - 9305350
Type - CHEMICAL TANKER
Flag - ISLE OF MAN
Port of Register - DOUGLAS
Grt - 2.314
Dwt - 3.445
Lenght - 88.42
Breadth - 13.00
Speed - 12.0 Knots
Shipowner - Atlantis Tankers Group, Istanbul/Turkey
Shipmanager - Ibex Maritime, Istanbul/Turkey
Ex Names - AKAY 1
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 12/04/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantis Antalya
IMO:9305350
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248252000
Callsign:9HA2286
Former name(s):
- Akay 1 (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,314 tons
Summer DWT:3,446 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°39’49.8” N, 14°25’22.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 108° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Escar>trdil
Arrival:4th Nov 2018
14:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 month 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:00:12 UTCNlrtm>iedub
2018 September 4th, 17:00:53 UTCFrglo>nlrtm
2018 August 30th, 07:30:32 UTCFrglo>?????
2018 August 29th, 13:30:25 UTCFruro>frglo
2018 August 28th, 04:30:22 UTCNlvli>fruro
2018 August 22nd, 16:00:46 UTCNlrtm>gbimm
2018 August 20th, 22:00:50 UTCNlrtm>nlrtm
2018 August 14th, 04:00:23 UTCNlrtm>?????
2018 August 13th, 08:00:02 UTCGbimm>nlrtm
2018 July 30th, 16:00:49 UTCGbimm>?????
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIS ANTALYA
© jdap
ATLANTIS ANTALYA
© jdap
ATLANTIS ANTALYA
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,275 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!