ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EL HADJAR - IMO 8103585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:EL HADJARAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8103585Hits:583
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built - Hashihama Shipbuilding Co., Ltd., Tadotsu/Japan in 1981
Call Sign - 7TRJ
IMO - 8103585
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - ARGELIA
Port of Registry - ANNABA
Grt - 37.327
Dwt - 64.698
Lenght - 228.02
Breadth - 32.21
Speed - 14.0 Knots
Shipowner - CNAN Group SpA
Shipmanager - CNAN Group SpA
Ex Names - MARIPOSA-88, SANGGUMAY-87, ORION MARU-84
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 12/09/2006 and 23/05/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:El Hadjar
IMO:8103585
Flag:Algeria
MMSI:605196110
Callsign:7TRJ
Former name(s):
- Mariposa (Until 1988 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,327 tons
Summer DWT:64,698 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Annaba
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EL HADJAR
© har
EL HADJAR
© har
El Hadjar
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!