ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN STAR - IMO 9217448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:GREEN STARAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9217448Hits:2,157
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built - Daedong Heavy Industry Co., Ltd, Chinhae/Japan in 2001
Call Sign - LAHW6
IMO - 9217448
Type - CHEMICAL TANKER
Flag - NORWAY
Port of Registry - OSLO
Grt - 23.682
Dwt - 35.858
Lenght - 183.00
Breadth - 27.42
Speed - 14.0 Knots
Shipowner - International Andromeda Shipping, Monte Carlo/Monaco
Shipmanager - International Andromeda Shipping, Monte Carlo/Monaco
Ex Names - BRITISH ENTERPRISE-06, INDIGO STAR-01
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 18/05/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Stars
IMO:9217448
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525023310
Callsign:PKPE
Former name(s):
- Green Star (Until 2011 Mar)
- British Enterprise (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,682 tons
Summer DWT:36,038 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belawan
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GREEN STARS
© Pak Agen
GREEN STARS
© Pak Agen
GREEN STARS
© Pak Agen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,157 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!