ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLAVIANKA - IMO 7721316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SLAVIANKAAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:7721316Hits:632
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Built - Varna Shipyard JSC, Varna/Bulgaria in 1978
Call Sign - LZKI
IMO - 7721316
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - BULGARIA
Port of Registry - VARNA
Grt - 16.166
Dwt - 25.775
Lenght - 185.20
Breadth - 22.86
Speed - 14.0 Knots
Shipowner - Navigation Maritime Bulgare (Navibulgar), Varna/Bulgaria

Shipmanager - Navigation Maritime Bulgare (Navibulgar), Varna/Bulgaria

Ex Names - ##########
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 15/07/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Prianka
IMO:7721316
Former name(s):
- Slavianka (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,166 tons
Summer DWT:25,775 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Slavianka
© simonwp
SLAVIANKA
© peter fox
SLAVIANKA
© Angelov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!