ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WINDERMERE - IMO 9116228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:WINDERMEREAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9116228Hits:948
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Built - Asakawa Shipyard Co. Ltd., Imabari/Japan in 1995
Call Sign - C6WI5
IMO - 9116228
Type - LPG
Flag - BAHAMAS
Port of Register - NASSAU
Grt - 5.752
Dwt - 7.046
Lenght - 119.00
Breadth - 18.83
Speed - 15.0 Knots
Shipowner - MC Shipping Inc., Monaco/Italy
Shipmanager - MC Shipping Inc., Monaco/Italy
Ex Names - ##########
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 24/06/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Challenger
IMO:9116228
Flag:Sri Lanka
MMSI:417222395
Callsign:4RDL
Former name(s):
- Gas Puffer (Until 2014 Sep)
- Windermere (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,752 tons
Summer DWT:7,046 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAS CHALLENGER
© gwrdave
WINDERMERE
© Marcelo Vieira
WINDERMERE
© Josť Arthur - Porto Alegre/Brazil
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!