ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REVAL - IMO 8502066

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:REVALAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8502066Hits:771
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built - Malta Shipyards Co. Ltd., Valletta/Malta in 1988
Call Sign - J8B2778
IMO - 8502066
Type - GENERAL CARGO
Flag - SAINT VINCENT
Port of Register - KINGSTOWN
Grt - 6.395
Dwt - 7.148
Lenght - 132.00
Breadth - 19.00
Speed - 15.0 Knots
Shipowner - Moondale Enterprises Ltd., Tallinn/Estonia
Shipmanager - Siland Shipping Company, Tallinn/Estonia
Ex Names - MARIEL-03, KAPITAN KHABALOV-98
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 24/06/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Victor Chertkov
IMO:8502066
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273351420
Callsign:UBCH8
Former name(s):
- Tuyuq (Until 2011 Mar)
- Reval (Until 2010 Feb)
- Mariel (Until 2003 May)
- Kapitan Khabalov (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,395 tons
Summer DWT:7,148 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Petropavlovsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VICTOR CHERTKOV
© Sol
VICTOR CHERTKOV
© Tina
VICTOR CHERTKOV
© Sol
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Oct 20, 2009 16:24 (8 years ago)
One of 24 ships polish B-352 type, built in 3.series: 1987-1990 by Gdansk 8 ships, 1990-1994 by Malta SB, Marsa, Valetta 8 ships and 1990-1994 by Ast.Reunidos del Nervion, Bilbao 8 ships.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!