ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN KHORASAN - IMO 9193214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:IRAN KHORASANAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9193214Hits:569
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Built - Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. Ulsan/Korea in 2000
Call Sign - 9HVM8
IMO - 9193214
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - IRAN
Port of Registry - BANDAR ABBAS
Grt - 39.424
Dwt - 72.622
Lenght - 225.00
Breadth - 32.21
Speed - 15.0 Knots
Shipowner - IRISL - Islamic Republic of Iran Shipping Lines, Tehran/Iran
Shipmanager - IRISL - Islamic Republic of Iran Shipping Lines, Tehran/Iran
Ex Names - ##########
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 24/06/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Artavand
IMO:9193214
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422040800
Callsign:EPCB5
Former name(s):
- Dorsan (Until 2013 Jan)
- Khorasan (Until 2011 Feb)
- Iran Khorasan (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,424 tons
Summer DWT:72,622 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°29’58.82” S, 46°10’14.71” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 84° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
20:00:43 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 20:00:43 UTCSantos
2018 March 27th, 22:00:17 UTCSantos
2017 October 4th, 11:30:30 UTCSuez Canal
2017 September 18th, 10:00:05 UTCOdesa Ukraine
2017 September 15th, 23:50:12 UTCOdessa Ukrain
2017 August 7th, 20:00:32 UTCBik(iran)
2017 June 13th, 07:00:25 UTCSantos
2014 November 14th, 17:00:35 UTCPort Said
2014 October 14th, 06:00:53 UTCIstanbul
2014 February 17th, 09:00:28 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
ARTAVAND
© timbo2
ARTAVAND
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
ARTAVAND
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!