ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

O.M. AGARUM - IMO 9339856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:O.M. AGARUMAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9339856Hits:832
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - Zhejiang Shipbuilding Co Ltd., Zhoushan/China in 2007
Call Sign - A8PN6
IMO - 9339856
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Registry - MONROVIA
Grt - 23.633
Dwt - 27.131
Lenght - 191.00
Breadth - 28.50
Capacity - 2.007 TEU's
Reefer Capacity - 510 TEU's
Speed - 20.8 Knots
Shipowner - MPC Münchmeyer Petersen Steamship GmbH & Co., Hamburg/Germany
Shipmanager - Reederei O. Marten GmbH & Co. KG, Eckernförde/Deutschland
Ex Names - RIO SACRAMENTO-08
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 24/06/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:O.m.agarum
IMO:9339856
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091578
Callsign:A8PN6
Former name(s):
- Rio Sacramento (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,633 tons
Summer DWT:27,130 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°36’28.6” N, 120°50’56.05” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 163° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Manila
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
10:00:13 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 22:00:20 UTCSingapore
2018 August 26th, 12:00:27 UTCPasir Gud
2018 August 22nd, 20:00:26 UTCPort Klang
2018 August 15th, 09:00:24 UTCKaohsiung
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:29 UTCHochiminh
2018 July 31st, 11:00:22 UTCSingapore
2018 July 30th, 07:00:16 UTCMypgu
2018 July 25th, 20:00:47 UTCMypkg
2018 July 24th, 14:00:21 UTCSingapore
2018 July 22nd, 05:00:46 UTCHochiminh
More Of This Ship
O.M. AGARUM
© Geir Vinnes
O.M. AGARUM
© Geir Vinnes
O.M. AGARUM
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!