ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QIAN CHI - IMO 9262417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:QIAN CHIAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:July 20, 2009IMO:9262417Hits:1,100
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
5 July 2009
built 2008
Flag Hong Kong
Manager China Shipping
Tug "Tarpan"
Vessel Identification
Name:Qian Chi
IMO:9262417
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477071900
Callsign:VRDY3
Former name(s):
- Bear G (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,501 tons
Summer DWT:45,541 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°24’53.83” N, 111°27’28.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 253° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Mailiao
Arrival:1st Jun 2018
20:00:02 UTC
Last update:
7 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 1st, 20:00:02 UTCMailiao
2018 May 13th, 01:30:29 UTCSg Awpb
2018 May 9th, 04:30:24 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2018 May 2nd, 22:30:15 UTCSg Aepa
2018 April 28th, 12:15:28 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2018 April 14th, 12:00:39 UTCKertih
2018 April 10th, 20:00:11 UTCSg Awpb
2018 April 9th, 21:00:57 UTCSingapore Epbgc
2018 March 24th, 16:30:23 UTCTanjung Langsat
2018 March 22nd, 03:30:08 UTCSingapore_pwbga
More Of This Ship
Qian Chi
© Vladimir Knyaz
QIAN CHI
© Zb. ROGULSKI
QIAN CHI
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!