ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASCO - IMO 8309581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:TASCOAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8309581Hits:889
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Built - Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co. Ltd., Okpo/Japan in 1985
Call Sign - LAON2
IMO - 8309581
Type - CAR CARRIER
Flag - NORWAY
Port of Register - TONSBERG
Grt - 48.393
Dwt - 22.067
Lenght - 195.00
Breadth - 32.30
Speed - 19.0 Knots
Shipowner - Wallenius Lines AB, Stockholm/Sweden
Shipmanager - Wilhelmsen Marine Personnel (Barber Manning), Novorossiysk/Russia
Ex Names - NOSAC EXPLORER-96, NOSAC TASCO-89
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 25/06/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Tasco
IMO:8309581
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258798000
Callsign:LAON2
Former name(s):
- Nosac Explorer (Until 1996 Jul)
- Nosac Tasco (Until 1989 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:48,393 tons
Summer DWT:22,067 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tonsberg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOSAC EXPLORER
© Robbie Cox
NOSAC EXPLORER
© Robbie Cox
NOSAC TASCO
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 889 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!