ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VICTORY - IMO 9238325

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:VICTORYAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9238325Hits:493
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - Xingang Shipyard, Tianjin/China in 2002
Call Sign - C6S2072
IMO - 9238325
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - BAHAMAS
Port of Register - NASSAU
Grt - 22.072
Dwt - 34.656
Lenght - 179.00
Breadth - 28.00
Speed - 15.0 Knots
Shipowner - Island View Shipping (IVS), Durban/South Africa
Shipmanager - ASP Ship Management Group, Melbourne/Australia
Ex Names - LEOPOLD OLDENDORFF-06, IVS VICTORY-03
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 27/06/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Victory
IMO:9238325
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305328000
Callsign:V2DS8
Former name(s):
- Aquila Victory (Until 2008 Aug 08)
- Leopold Oldendorff (Until 2006 Nov 19)
- Ivs Victory (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,072 tons
Summer DWT:34,676 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’52.03” N, 4°24’20.81” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 69° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Longkou
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
08:00:05 UTC
Last update:
8 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 8th, 05:00:15 UTCKavkaz
2017 April 1st, 10:30:40 UTCCanakkale Strait
2017 March 11th, 01:00:04 UTCNovorosyk
2017 February 20th, 01:00:00 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
VICTORY
© Geir Vinnes
VICTORY
© Geir Vinnes
Levroso
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!