ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GIORGIS CARRAS - IMO 8217520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:GIORGIS CARRASAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8217520Hits:985
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built - Nipponkai Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., Toyama/Japan in 1984
Call Sign - P3SK7
IMO - 8217520
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - CYPRUS
Port of Register - LIMASSOL
Grt - 24.682
Dwt - 42.053
Lenght - 188.00
Breadth - 31.00
Speed - 14.0 Knots
Shipowner - Bolster Shipping Co. Ltd.
Shipmanager - Marmaras Navigation Ltd., Piraeus/Greece
Ex Names - OCEAN TRADER-97, CROWN TRADER-90, STAR BAY-87, MAHONIA-84
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 02/07/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Lovely
IMO:8217520
Former name(s):
- Giorgis Carras (Until 2009 Feb)
- Ocean Trader (Until 1997)
- Crown Trader (Until 1990 Feb)
- Star Bay (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,682 tons
Summer DWT:42,053 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Crown Trader
© Kasper from Finland
GIORGIS CARRAS
© Gena Anfimov
GIORGIS CARRAS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!