ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPRING FALCON - IMO 9244245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SPRING FALCONAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9244245Hits:769
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - Oshima Shipbuilding Co. Ltd., Oshima/Japan in 2001
Call Sign - H9LG
IMO - 9244245
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Register - PANAMA
Grt - 28.620
Dwt - 51.024
Lenght - 190.00
Breadth - 32.30
Speed - 14.5 Knots
Shipowner -
Shipmanager -
Ex Names - ##########
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 02/07/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Altamira
IMO:9244245
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566731000
Callsign:9V7607
Former name(s):
- Spring Falcon (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,620 tons
Summer DWT:51,024 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’18.36” N, 103°17’16.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 312° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagong
Arrival:31st May 2018
10:00:43 UTC
Last update:
13 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 31st, 10:00:43 UTCChittagong
2018 January 4th, 16:00:41 UTCKo Si Chang
2017 October 11th, 20:00:23 UTCChittagong
2017 February 16th, 10:00:28 UTCThua Thien Hue
2016 December 28th, 08:00:56 UTCCampha
2016 December 1st, 20:00:17 UTCNantong
More Of This Ship
atlantic altamira
© csaba
atlantic altamira
© csaba
ATLANTIC ALTAMIRA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!