ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTISANA JORF - IMO 8323886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ANTISANA JORFAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8323886Hits:438
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built - Mitsubishi Heavy Industries. Ltd., Nagasaki/Japan in 1985
Call Sign - LAPK5
IMO - 8323886
Type - CHEMICAL TANKE
Flag - NORWAY
Port of Register - BERGEN
Grt - 5.357
Dwt - 7.870
Lenght - 108.50
Breadth - 17.85
Speed - 14.0 Knots
Shipowner -
Shipmanager -
Ex Names - JO HEGG-08, GOLDEN QUEEN-89
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 05/07/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Antisana
IMO:8323886
Former name(s):
- Antisana Jorf (Until 2010 Feb)
- Jo Hegg (Until 2008 Jan)
- Golden Queen (Until 1989 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,357 tons
Summer DWT:7,918 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JO HEGG
© Henk Jungerius
JO HEGG
© Tony Garner
JO HEGG
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!