ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BANU - IMO 9263332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MSC BANUAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9263332Hits:741
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - Shanghai-Chengxi Shipbuilding Co., Ltd., Shanghai/China in 2004
Call Sign - 3ELK7
IMO - 9263332
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Registry - PANAMA
Grt - 35.954
Dwt - 42.186
Lenght - 230.90
Breadth - 32.20
Capacity - 3.534 TEU's
Reefer Capacity - 500 TEU's
Speed - 22.2 Knots
Shipowner - Mediterranean Shipping Company S.A. (MSC), Geneva/Switzerland
Shipmanager - Mediterranean Shipping Company S.A. (MSC), Geneva/Switzerland
Ex Names - MSC QUEENSLAND-07, NORTHERN DEVOTION-04
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 05/07/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Banu
IMO:9263332
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372972000
Callsign:3ELK7
Former name(s):
- Msc Queensland (Until 2007 Jul 19)
- Northern Devotion (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,954 tons
Summer DWT:42,186 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°40’56.99” S, 175°25’59.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 56° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Nz Blu
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
21:00:08 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 23:59:25 UTCAuckland
2018 September 10th, 12:00:29 UTCNz Nsn
2018 September 5th, 22:30:27 UTCNz Blu
2018 August 30th, 12:30:42 UTCAu Bel
2018 August 16th, 10:00:43 UTCSingapore
2018 August 16th, 07:00:04 UTCP21s
2018 August 6th, 04:00:16 UTCDalrymple Isl Pbg
2018 July 30th, 10:00:58 UTCTauranga
2018 July 28th, 09:00:14 UTCNz Nsn
2018 July 26th, 08:00:48 UTCWellington
More Of This Ship
MSC BANU
© John Wilson
MSC BANU
© John Wilson
MSC BANU
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!