ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Glory - IMO 9162459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Walter Pless [View profile]Title:Sea GloryAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9162459Hits:457
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Sea Glory, assisted by the tug Storm Cove, in rain on her way to the Nyrstar zinc processing plant on the River Derwent at Risdon, near Hobart, Tasmania, Australia, on Monday, 19 October 2009, to load zinc concentrates.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Glory
IMO:9162459
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636010648
Callsign:ELUD6
Former name(s):
- Hai Chang (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,093 tons
Summer DWT:27,279 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA GLORY
© Peter M P
SEA GLORY
© Chris Howell
SEA GLORY
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!