ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSEATIC SCOUT - IMO 9229130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:HANSEATIC SCOUTAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9229130Hits:382
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hanseatic Scout 18.10.2009 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanseatic Scout
IMO:9229130
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304867000
Callsign:V2BM2
Former name(s):
- Polar Light (Until 2005 Oct 19)
- Polar Bright (Until 2005 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,896 tons
Summer DWT:4,338 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°31’27.84” N, 5°19’28.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 26° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Londonderry
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
10:00:59 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 10:00:59 UTCLondonderry
2018 July 15th, 00:01:52 UTCDrogheda
2018 July 8th, 06:00:58 UTCVilagarcia
2018 July 5th, 04:00:00 UTCWaterford
2018 June 28th, 23:00:57 UTCGlomfjord
2018 June 25th, 13:00:56 UTCFinnesnes
2018 June 19th, 20:00:53 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 3rd, 08:00:15 UTCVyborg
2018 May 20th, 08:00:33 UTCGrundartangi
2018 May 12th, 16:00:01 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
WILSON HOLLA
© vazee
Wilson Holla
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
WILSON HOLLA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!