ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORD MUMBAI - IMO 9437529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:NORD MUMBAIAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9437529Hits:3,319
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bulk carrier NORD MUMBAI departing Brisbane 19 Oct 2009.
Built: Sept 2009 20,748 GRT 179.9m x 32m
Flag: Singapore
Owner: Norden Shipping Singapore Pte, Singapore
Manager: Norden, Hellerup, Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:St.peter
IMO:9437529
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311042700
Callsign:C6YR4
Former name(s):
- Nord Mumbai (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,748 tons
Summer DWT:32,688 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°33’33.73” N, 4°50’1.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 88° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:1st Jul 2018
12:00:43 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 13:30:18 UTCTo Order
2018 July 1st, 12:00:43 UTCAlexandria
2018 June 10th, 16:30:27 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 May 19th, 16:00:48 UTCGothenburg
2018 May 19th, 05:30:39 UTCSkagen
2018 May 19th, 05:30:31 UTCSkagen
2018 May 19th, 05:30:00 UTCSkagen Avn
2018 May 19th, 02:00:15 UTCScagen
2018 May 14th, 05:30:00 UTCTyne,uk
2018 March 28th, 12:00:44 UTCManatee Usa
More Of This Ship
ST. PETER
© fran-tgn
ST PETER
© Neil C McBride
ST. PETER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
AlexA on Dec 17, 2011 21:19 (6 years ago)
All 4 sisters ST.GREGORY (9414759),ST.ANDREW (9414761), ST.GEORGE (9437517) & ST.PETER (9437529) was bought from Norden A/S Dampskibbselskabet for 27.5 m USD by Russian Financial Group APSIS GLOBE, working under brand BARENTS BULK & managed by NORBULK UK Ltd
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,319 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!