ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORD MUMBAI - IMO 9437529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:NORD MUMBAIAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9437529Hits:871
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bulk carrier NORD MUMBAI departing Brisbane 19 Oct 2009.
Built: Sept 2009 20,748 GRT 179.9m x 32m
Flag: Singapore Callsign: 9V8012
Owner: Norden Shipping Singapore Pte, Singapore
Manager: Norden, Hellerup, Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:St.peter
IMO:9437529
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311042700
Callsign:C6YR4
Former name(s):
- Nord Mumbai (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,748 tons
Summer DWT:32,688 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’25.13” N, 5°13’14.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 81° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
06:00:14 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 13:30:18 UTCTo Order
2018 September 15th, 14:00:02 UTCVlissingen
2018 September 13th, 18:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 26th, 08:30:00 UTCNikolaev
2018 July 1st, 12:00:43 UTCAlexandria
2018 June 10th, 16:30:27 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 May 19th, 16:00:48 UTCGothenburg
2018 May 19th, 05:30:39 UTCSkagen
2018 May 19th, 05:30:31 UTCSkagen
2018 May 19th, 05:30:00 UTCSkagen Avn
More Of This Ship
St. PETER
© fran-tgn
St. PETER
© Neil C McBride
St. PETER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!