ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN EMERALD - IMO 9351218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:OCEAN EMERALDAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9351218Hits:1,405
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership OCEAN EMERALD at Brisbane 19 Oct 2009.
Built: 2008 18,123 GRT 22,314 DWT 175.1m x 27.9m x 13.8m
20 knots Flag: Liberia Callsign: A8TY3
Owner: Tasman Strait GmbH & Co KG, Germany
Manager: Carsten Rehder Schiffsmakler. Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Tasman Strait
IMO:9351218
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805660
Callsign:CQGK
Former name(s):
- Ocean Emerald (Until 2014 Sep 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,123 tons
Summer DWT:22,314 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°7’39” N, 5°21’27.6” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 316° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:17th May 2018
18:02:29 UTC
Last update:
2 months 29 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 18:02:29 UTCGibraltar
2018 May 10th, 12:02:44 UTCGenova
2018 May 10th, 12:02:18 UTCGenova "h
2018 May 10th, 12:02:18 UTCGenova
2018 May 5th, 17:02:55 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 5th, 17:02:48 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 5th, 17:02:48 UTCAlgech
2018 May 5th, 17:02:45 UTCAlgeckena
2018 May 5th, 17:02:43 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 5th, 17:02:42 UTCAlgeci
More Of This Ship
TASMAN STRAIT
© Gerolf Drebes
TASMAN STRAIT
© Pedro Amaral
OCEAN EMERALD
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!