ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SHANNON - IMO 8913423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis J. Dubinsky [View profile]Title:MSC SHANNONAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:October 18, 2009IMO:8913423Hits:677
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The MSC Shannnon waits to unload at the Termont Container Terminal at Montreal Oct. 18, 2009 (PHOTO/Dennis Dubinsky)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Shannon
IMO:8913423
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354540000
Callsign:HPRY
Former name(s):
- Berlin Senator (Until 2004 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons
Length:236 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°6’31.62” N, 27°25’24.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 239° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled-beanr #=+
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
18:00:11 UTC
Last update:
8 minutes 21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 18:00:23 UTCRuled-beanr
2018 August 20th, 18:00:11 UTCRuled-beanr #=+
2018 August 15th, 01:40:31 UTCBe Anr>ru Led
2018 August 8th, 10:00:23 UTCMa Aga>be Anr
2018 August 1st, 05:45:47 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 17th, 21:00:19 UTCConakry
2018 July 11th, 05:00:58 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 8th, 11:00:19 UTCSines
2018 July 4th, 10:30:42 UTCBe Anr>fr Leh
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:16 UTCRu Led>be Anr
More Of This Ship
MSC SHANNON
© Arjan Elmendorp
MSC SHANNON
© Alec Sansen
MSC SHANNON
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!